Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Malaysia


KUALA LUMPUR
Lord mayors

Datuk Lokman bin Yusof
1910-1972
Lord mayor 1972
Tan Sri Yaacob bin Abdul Latiff
1918
Lord mayor 1972-83
Tan Sri Datuk Elyas bin Omar
1936
Lord mayor 1983-92
Datuk Mazlan bin Ahmad
1943
Lord mayor 1992-95
Tan Sri Datuk Kamaruzzaman Shariff
1941
Lord mayor 1995-2001
Datuk Mohmad Shaid Mohd Taufek
1947
Lord mayor 2001-04
Datuk Ruslin Hasan
1950
Lord mayor 2004-